Teaching Achievements


National and Provincial Distinguished Teachers


 Name Schools & Departments Provincial Honor National Honor

 Lu Dexin

 Kuang Yaming Honors School

 √

 √

 Wang Shouren

 School of Foreign Studies

 √

 √

 Fan Conglai

 School of Business

 √

 √

 Sang Xinmin

 Institute of Education


 √

 Shen Wenxia

 School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

 √


 Zuo Yuhui

 School of the Environment

 √

 √

 Shen Kunrong

 School of Business

 √

 √

 Zhang Fuyan

 Department of Computer Science and Engineering

 √


 Xu Xiaoyue

 Department of Philosophy

 √


 Xu Shijin

 School of Earth Sciences and Engineering

 √

 √

 Zhou Xiaohong

 School of Social and Behavioral Sciences

 √

 √

 Xing Dingyu

 School of Physics

 √


 Liu Houjun

 School of Business

 √

 √

 Wang Haixiao

 Department of Applied Languages

 √


 Mo Lifeng

 School of Liberal Arts

 √


 Li Manchun

 School of Geographic and Oceanographic Sciences

 √

 √

 Xu Jun

 School of Foreign Studies

 √


 Chen Daoxu

 Department of Computer Science and Engineering

 √


 Xu Wang

 Kuang Yaming Honors School

 √



 National and Provincial Distinguished Teaching Teams


 Team Schools & Departments Person-in-charge Provincial Honor National Honor

 Capital and Chinese Economy

 School of Business

 Hong Yinxing


 √

 British and American Literature & Culture

 School of Foreign Studies

 Wang Shouren



 Basic platform Courses of Science

 Kuang Yaming Honors School

 Lu Dexin



 Earth Sciences basic theory and practices

 School of Earth Sciences and Engineering

 Xu Shijin


 √

 Environmental Science

 School of the Environment

 ZuoYuhui



 Ancient Chinese Literature

 School of Liberal Arts

 Mo Lifeng



 College Mathematics Courses

 Department of Mathematics

 Su Weiyi

 √


 Marxist Philosophy Core Courses

 Department of Philosophy

 Zhang Yibin


 √

 Condensed Matter Physics Core Courses

 School of Physics

 Zhu Shining



 Basic Courses of Physics and Chemistry

 School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

 Hou Wenhua



 Sociology

 School of Social and Behavioral Sciences

 Zhou Xiaohong


 √

 Chemistry Experiment Courses

 School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

 Zhang Jianrong



 Software Engineering Core Courses

 School of Software Engineering

 Luo Bin